208 E Elm St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Elm St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $121,928, approximately $79 per square foot. 208 E Elm St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $919 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $745 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $7,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map