208 E Evans Ave Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $110,022 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Evans Ave, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $130,756, approximately $124 per square foot. 208 E Evans Ave is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Womack Leona
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Agustina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Womack Leona
Bought by
Hunt David Dewayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Rater Billy
Bought by
Arguello Julio C and Hernandez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | Fannin County Title Co | |
| Hunt David Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Arguello Julio C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt David Dewayne | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguello Julio C | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $80,980 | $29,650 | $51,330 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $83,020 | $28,040 | $54,980 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $83,840 | $28,040 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $76,360 | $20,570 | $55,790 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $57,230 | $10,450 | $46,780 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $55,040 | $8,920 | $46,120 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $48,530 | $5,380 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $628 | $23,680 | $5,380 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $533 | $20,840 | $5,120 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $530 | $20,750 | $4,900 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,410 | $4,760 | $14,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,610 | $4,760 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map