208 E Front St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $385,833 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Front St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $419,458, approximately $161 per square foot. 208 E Front St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Miles Christopher R and Miles Pamala R
Bought by
Shanley Margaret Hillman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,518
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Washington Sherrill Royster and Washington Isabel R
Bought by
Miles Christopher R and Miles Pamala R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanley Margaret Hillman | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Miles Christopher R | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanley Margaret Hillman | $194,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Christopher R | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $341,869 | $37,000 | $304,869 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $341,869 | $37,000 | $304,869 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $229,937 | $27,500 | $202,437 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $169,188 | $27,500 | $141,688 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $169,188 | $27,500 | $141,688 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $169,188 | $27,500 | $141,688 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,188 | $27,500 | $141,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map