Estimated Value: $166,600
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Gassaway Unit 4, Lott, TX 76656 and is currently priced at $166,600, approximately $34 per square foot. 208 E Gassaway Unit 4 is a home located in Falls County with nearby schools including Rosebud-Lott Elementary School and Rosebud-Lott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Hennig David E and Hennig Pamela S
Bought by
Jones Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $69,920 | $8,400 | $61,520 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $90,290 | $8,400 | $81,890 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $90,290 | $8,400 | $81,890 |
| 2022 | $506 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $553 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $585 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $544 | $19,760 | $2,100 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $548 | $19,760 | $2,100 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $488 | $19,760 | $2,100 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $726 | $29,690 | $2,100 | $27,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,690 | $2,100 | $27,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,690 | $2,100 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map