208 E Green St Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $89,248 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Green St, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $115,062, approximately $107 per square foot. 208 E Green St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $20,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $154 | $19,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $154 | $19,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $18,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $17,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $17,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $17,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $16,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $16,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map