208 E Hamilton Dr Griffithville, AR 72060
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Hamilton Dr, Griffithville, AR 72060 and is currently estimated at $78,754, approximately $84 per square foot. 208 E Hamilton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kensett Elementary School and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Bought by
Martin Randy D and Martin Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Bought by
Martin Randy D and Martin Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Porter Windle E and Porter Bonita R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Randy D | -- | -- | |
| Martin Randy D | $14,000 | -- | |
| Porter Windle E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $7,250 | $370 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $216 | $7,250 | $370 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $201 | $7,250 | $370 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $185 | $7,250 | $370 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $170 | $7,250 | $370 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $154 | $3,670 | $370 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $154 | $3,670 | $370 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $154 | $3,670 | $370 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $154 | $3,670 | $370 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $154 | $3,670 | $370 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $159 | $3,790 | $400 | $3,390 |
| 2014 | $159 | $3,790 | $400 | $3,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map