208 E Hebron Ave Deshler, NE 68340
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Hebron Ave, Deshler, NE 68340 and is currently estimated at $132,684, approximately $120 per square foot. 208 E Hebron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Deshler Elementary School, Deshler High School, and Deshler Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Stanley State Of Nebraska
Bought by
Schmidt Claudine I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2013
Sold by
Schmidt Claudine I
Bought by
Bushnell Jason E and Bushnell Stacie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Claudine I | -- | -- | |
| Bushnell Jason E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $83,050 | $9,735 | $73,315 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $81,752 | $8,437 | $73,315 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $70,390 | $6,490 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $970 | $70,390 | $6,490 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $955 | $64,832 | $5,192 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $848 | $60,334 | $5,192 | $55,142 |
| 2019 | $914 | $58,917 | $3,894 | $55,023 |
| 2018 | $722 | $58,917 | $3,894 | $55,023 |
| 2017 | $686 | $55,843 | $3,894 | $51,949 |
| 2016 | $737 | $55,843 | $3,894 | $51,949 |
| 2015 | $841 | $55,916 | $3,894 | $52,022 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,495 | $3,894 | $41,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,791 | $3,894 | $42,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map