208 E James St Stockton, MO 65785
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E James St, Stockton, MO 65785 and is currently estimated at $153,280, approximately $60 per square foot. 208 E James St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Stockton Elementary School, Stockton Middle School, and Stockton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Wallen D Wayne and Wallen Barbara
Bought by
Reeder Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,465
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,815
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Christina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeder Christina M | $78,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $10,490 | $1,220 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,300 | $1,080 | $8,220 |
| 2023 | $452 | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $452 | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $423 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map