208 E Jefferson St Toledo, IL 62468
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Jefferson St, Toledo, IL 62468 and is currently estimated at $110,548, approximately $151 per square foot. 208 E Jefferson St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $39,347 | $3,381 | $35,966 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $39,347 | $3,381 | $35,966 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $30,299 | $4,793 | $25,506 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $31,305 | $4,952 | $26,353 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $30,299 | $4,793 | $25,506 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $30,299 | $4,793 | $25,506 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $25,636 | $4,793 | $20,843 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $24,185 | $4,522 | $19,663 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,185 | $4,522 | $19,663 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,185 | $4,522 | $19,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,185 | $4,522 | $19,663 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $24,185 | $4,522 | $19,663 |
| 2012 | $1,042 | $19,621 | $4,662 | $14,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map