208 E Liberty St Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Liberty St, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $134,258, approximately $134 per square foot. 208 E Liberty St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Perkins Michael Ray and Madden Tonda
Bought by
Madden Tonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Tonda | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $59,600 | $19,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $61 | $60,000 | $19,200 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $2 | $52,300 | $16,700 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,300 | $16,700 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $163 | $49,000 | $16,700 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $163 | $36,900 | $16,700 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $163 | $36,900 | $16,700 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,000 | $20,800 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $163 | $40,700 | $20,800 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $144 | $38,200 | $18,400 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $136 | $39,300 | $18,900 | $20,400 |
| 2013 | $136 | $40,200 | $18,900 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map