208 E Lloyd St Shenandoah, PA 17976
Estimated Value: $44,050 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976 and is currently estimated at $54,263, approximately $46 per square foot. 208 E Lloyd St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary School and Shenandoah Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Maria E Santos
Bought by
Alvarez Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of The County Of Schuyl
Bought by
Garcia Maria E Santos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Magdalena | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Maria E Santos | $3,530 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,145 | $31,500 | $3,500 | $28,000 |
| 2025 | $773 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $726 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $726 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $726 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $731 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $731 | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,310 | $1,250 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map