208 E Main St Lewistown, MO 63452
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $197,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Main St, Lewistown, MO 63452 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 208 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $8,970 | $1,290 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $485 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $484 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $484 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $429 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $402 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $379 | $7,210 | $1,140 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,210 | $1,140 | $6,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map