208 E Malone Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,395 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $197,349, approximately $137 per square foot. 208 E Malone Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Andrew Briscoe Elementary, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $120,319 | $102,380 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $109,381 | $102,380 | $94,820 |
| 2023 | $927 | $99,437 | $102,380 | $85,010 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $90,397 | $84,830 | $91,190 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $82,179 | $51,560 | $71,090 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $74,708 | $39,830 | $68,930 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $67,916 | $31,130 | $72,810 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $61,742 | $31,130 | $47,660 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $56,129 | $15,900 | $46,830 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $51,026 | $15,900 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $932 | $46,387 | $15,900 | $33,820 |
| 2014 | $932 | $42,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map