208 E Sangamon St Fisher, IL 61843
Estimated Value: $186,500 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Sangamon St, Fisher, IL 61843 and is currently estimated at $203,125, approximately $119 per square foot. 208 E Sangamon St is a home with nearby schools including Fisher Grade School and Fisher Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $66,560 | $10,400 | $56,160 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $59,700 | $9,330 | $50,370 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $54,570 | $8,530 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $51,050 | $7,980 | $43,070 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $49,760 | $7,780 | $41,980 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $49,070 | $7,670 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $47,640 | $7,450 | $40,190 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $47,640 | $7,450 | $40,190 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $46,610 | $7,290 | $39,320 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $44,350 | $6,940 | $37,410 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $43,220 | $6,760 | $36,460 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $41,760 | $6,530 | $35,230 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $41,760 | $6,530 | $35,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map