208 E Seminary St Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Seminary St, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $106,988, approximately $81 per square foot. 208 E Seminary St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Auditor Cheryl Begley
Bought by
Sheevan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Paul M Strittmatter Sheriff
Bought by
West End Bank Sb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheevan Llc | $6,000 | Uc Government | |
| West End Bank Sb | $41,700 | Burton & Simkin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $242 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $45,600 | $10,900 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $44,700 | $10,900 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $882 | $44,100 | $10,600 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $864 | $43,200 | $10,600 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $822 | $41,100 | $10,600 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $780 | $39,000 | $10,600 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map