208 E Spruce St Shelbina, MO 63468
Estimated Value: $59,096 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Spruce St, Shelbina, MO 63468 and is currently estimated at $72,524, approximately $70 per square foot. 208 E Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including South Shelby High School and Shiloh Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
White Colton
Bought by
Fifer Madeline Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Dovin David and Dovin Christina
Bought by
Jackson Gary Curtis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifer Madeline Brianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fifer Madeline Brianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Gary Curtis | -- | Shelby County Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $3,292 | $628 | $2,664 |
| 2024 | $219 | $2,888 | $551 | $2,337 |
| 2023 | $219 | $2,888 | $551 | $2,337 |
| 2022 | $183 | $2,888 | $551 | $2,337 |
| 2021 | $183 | $2,888 | $551 | $2,337 |