208 E Walnut St Morocco, IN 47963
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Walnut St, Morocco, IN 47963 and is currently estimated at $137,656, approximately $81 per square foot. 208 E Walnut St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Potts Living
Bought by
Kormendy Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kormendy Derek | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $83,700 | $13,400 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $179 | $99,400 | $13,400 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $82,500 | $13,400 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $106 | $76,300 | $13,400 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $211 | $70,300 | $12,600 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $74 | $44,400 | $12,600 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $72 | $40,300 | $12,600 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $73 | $40,300 | $12,600 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $407 | $41,100 | $11,200 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $399 | $41,400 | $11,200 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $852 | $42,600 | $11,200 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $852 | $41,900 | $11,200 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map