Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Willard Ave, Genoa, NE 68640 and is currently estimated at $246,470, approximately $128 per square foot. 208 E Willard Ave is a home located in Nance County with nearby schools including Twin River Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Molt Bryan and Molt Breana
Bought by
Hilker Levi and Hilker Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,620
Outstanding Balance
$289,005
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$42,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Molt and Breana
Bought by
Molt Bryan and Molt Breana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Molt Bryan and Prososki Breana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilker Levi | -- | 10 County Title | |
| Molt Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molt Bryan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilker Levi | $291,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Molt Bryan | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $182,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $177,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $172,370 | $4,630 | $167,740 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $174,630 | $6,370 | $168,260 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $152,995 | $6,370 | $146,625 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $139,885 | $6,370 | $133,515 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $139,885 | $6,370 | $133,515 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $139,145 | $6,370 | $132,775 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $120,995 | $5,540 | $115,455 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $120,995 | $5,540 | $115,455 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $120,995 | $5,540 | $115,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,995 | $5,540 | $115,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map