Estimated Value: $164,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Earl St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $209,183, approximately $194 per square foot. 208 Earl St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Jasper Deria Peake
Bought by
Jasper Matthew and Jasper Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Jasper Joiel
Bought by
Jasper Matthew and Keenan Gloria Jasper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Joiel Jasper and Jasper Alice
Bought by
Jasper Alice and Jasper Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Deria Peake Jasper and Jasper Matthew
Bought by
Jasper Matthew and Jasper Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Dena Peake Jasper and Jasper Matthew
Bought by
Jasper Matthew and Jasper Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Alice | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $4,180 | $1,100 | $3,080 |
| 2024 | $969 | $3,630 | $530 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $885 | $2,290 | $530 | $1,760 |
| 2022 | $543 | $2,290 | $530 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $512 | $2,290 | $530 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $615 | $2,030 | $530 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $609 | $2,030 | $530 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $602 | $2,030 | $530 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $593 | $2,030 | $530 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $458 | $37,920 | $13,300 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $418 | $37,920 | $13,300 | $24,620 |
| 2014 | $433 | $39,820 | $13,300 | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map