Estimated Value: $254,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Eisenhower Dr, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $273,620, approximately $171 per square foot. 208 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Miebach Mary M
Bought by
Quinn Roger S and Chesnut Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Outstanding Balance
$100,862
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Miebach Mary M
Bought by
Miebach Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Roger S | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Miebach Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Roger S | $153,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $82,940 | $7,880 | $75,060 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $76,230 | $7,240 | $68,990 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $70,650 | $6,710 | $63,940 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $66,340 | $6,300 | $60,040 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $63,000 | $5,980 | $57,020 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $61,640 | $5,850 | $55,790 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $58,990 | $5,600 | $53,390 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $56,990 | $5,410 | $51,580 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $54,230 | $5,150 | $49,080 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $52,200 | $4,960 | $47,240 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $50,870 | $4,830 | $46,040 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $49,920 | $4,740 | $45,180 |
| 2013 | $3,440 | $49,920 | $4,740 | $45,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map