208 Fairway Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Fairway Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $475,949, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 Fairway Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Fortner Gerald D and Fortner Jeannie C
Bought by
Taylor Lester E and Taylor Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Equity Endeavors Llc
Bought by
Fortner Gerald D and Fortner Jeannie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Thomas Mark and Elliott Denise Ann
Bought by
Fortner Gerald D and Fortner Jeannie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lester E | -- | None Available | |
| Fortner Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Fortner Gerald D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $55,430 | $5,430 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $51,000 | $5,430 | $45,570 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $51,000 | $5,430 | $45,570 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $52,090 | $5,430 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $52,090 | $5,430 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $48,090 | $5,430 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $48,090 | $5,430 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $55,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $55,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $55,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map