208 Gavin Dr Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $267,244 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Gavin Dr, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $285,061, approximately $196 per square foot. 208 Gavin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $279,550 | $56,170 | $223,380 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $254,410 | $56,170 | $198,240 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $281,830 | $56,170 | $225,660 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $237,580 | $56,170 | $181,410 |
| 2021 | $663 | $31,560 | $31,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map