NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Gwindale Rd Gadsden, AL 35901

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $467,365

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,650 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Multiple Heating Units
  • Eura Brown Elementary School Rated A
  • Two cooling system units

About This Home

As of March 2021

COUNTRY CLUB--4 BR/3.5BA-Immaculate complete new build built in 2016. Enjoy magnificent golf course views from your own backyard surrounded by beautiful wrought iron fencing. This custom built home from Joey Jones Construction features exquisite design detail including stunning stacked stone on the exterior. Inside you'll find a chef's kitchen with GC, double oven, & an ice machine & wine chiller in your butler's pantry. A large family room perfect for entertaining with a fireplace, wood floors & recessed lighting. 4th bedroom w/bunk beds, in addition, 3/4 bedrooms include their own bath & walk-in closets. Outside a semi-circular driveway, sprinkler system, & patio perfect for relaxing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Lawley

KW Gadsden License #103270 Listed on: 01/28/2021

KW Gadsden

Last Buyer's Agent

Wes Sutton

Corporate South Realty,Inc License #78909

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 175

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1508280001081.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 3650
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 125 x 175
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Estates
  • Architectural Style: BsmtRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Basement, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ½ Brick, Stacked Stone

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1508280001081.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eura Brown Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $525,000 -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Off Market $525,000 -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $525,000 -1.9% $144 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $535,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,576 $33,160 $4,360 $28,800
2024 $1,386 $33,160 $4,360 $28,800
2023 $1,386 $33,160 $4,360 $28,800
2022 $1,166 $27,970 $4,360 $23,610
2021 $1,020 $21,810 $4,360 $17,450
2020 $1,020 $21,820 $0 $0
2019 $1,020 $21,820 $0 $0
2017 $1,547 $31,580 $0 $0
2016 $725 $15,800 $0 $0
2015 $725 $15,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $16,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1773560

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-08-28-0-001-081.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.