208 Harvard Rd Unit 210 Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $357,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Harvard Rd Unit 210, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 208 Harvard Rd Unit 210 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Bugg David Charles and Bugg Debra Lee
Bought by
Bugg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Bugg Blake William
Bought by
Bugg David Charles and Bugg Debra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Bugg Melissa Jean
Bought by
Bugg David Charles and Bugg Debra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugg Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bugg David Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Bugg David Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $19,695 | $3,760 | $15,935 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $17,864 | $2,806 | $15,058 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $17,013 | $3,600 | $13,413 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $17,013 | $3,600 | $13,413 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $17,013 | $3,600 | $13,413 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $17,013 | $3,600 | $13,413 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $17,014 | $3,600 | $13,414 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $17,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $15,983 | $3,382 | $12,601 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,222 | $1,800 | $13,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,222 | $1,800 | $13,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map