208 Heather Ln Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,688,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,530
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Heather Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,382,817, approximately $391 per square foot. 208 Heather Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,504 | $1,100,900 | $404,600 | $696,300 |
| 2024 | $22,796 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2023 | $21,847 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2022 | $21,847 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2021 | $21,597 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2020 | $21,406 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2019 | $20,473 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2018 | $19,965 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2017 | $19,590 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2016 | $19,048 | $832,900 | $307,200 | $525,700 |
| 2015 | $20,144 | $745,800 | $374,700 | $371,100 |
| 2014 | $19,801 | $745,800 | $374,700 | $371,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map