208 Hillvue Dr Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $269,272 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Hillvue Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $289,568, approximately $206 per square foot. 208 Hillvue Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Wainstein Jason
Bought by
Kaznaric Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,614
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaznaric Richard | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaznaric Richard | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,362 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2025 | $3,362 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $741 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $394 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $394 | $19,440 | $340 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map