NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Honeywood Dr E Galena, OH 43021

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $676,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,274 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2024

Last sale price $620,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,433 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Big Walnut Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of October 2024

This pristine freestanding condo checks ALL the boxes! 3 levels of living space, guest suite, attached 2 car garage and the list goes on! The open & bright island kitchen features premium stainless appliances & granite counters. The great room is spacious featuring a direct vent fireplace. The owner's suite has a trey ceiling & custom accent wall. The 2nd level flex space has a full bath & bed/living area. The finished LL boasts over 1000sqft of living space and includes a theater area, office, workout room & 4th full bath. 1st flr laundry/mudroom w/locker style built-ins. The sun porch is amazing and opens to the private back yard. Custom upgrades include whole house trim work, shutters/blinds, built-ins throughout, generator pre-wire, & home theater pre-wire. Clubhouse & community pool!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Calhoon

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty License #2018000389 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Powell

Coldwell Banker Realty License #420892

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,042

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 417-340-01-021-549

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 856-3770

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,042

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-499-5406
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Retreat at Dustin
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 281.03
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Onyx/Chris Davis
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-856-3770
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BIG WALNUT LSD 2101 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 417-340-01-021-549

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9042.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
List Price
$609,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.81%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$627,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,441
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
List Price
$467,760
Sold Price
$469,760
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$453,635
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Theresa M Swanson Trust $620,000 Caliber Title
Theresa M Swanson Trust $620,000 Caliber Title
Auer Nancy A $469,800 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Auer Nancy A $453,635
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold $620,000 +1.8% $189 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $609,000 +29.6% $186 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Sold $469,760 +0.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $467,760 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,434 $190,090 $31,500 $158,590
2023 $9,042 $190,090 $31,500 $158,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224034823

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 417-340-01-021-549

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.