208 Howard St Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Howard St, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $206,756, approximately $162 per square foot. 208 Howard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
D 4 Investments Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,592
Outstanding Balance
$81,827
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Donald B | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Donald B | $92,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $24,830 | $6,650 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $21,620 | $4,750 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $21,620 | $4,750 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $18,640 | $4,750 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $18,640 | $4,750 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $996 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | $957 | $15,470 | $4,750 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map