Estimated Value: $276,807 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Inverness Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $311,952, approximately $140 per square foot. 208 Inverness Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Johnson David W and Bonnie Grist
Bought by
Steese John G and Christie E*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Sold by
Rowland John A
Bought by
Johnson David W and Bonnie Grist
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Sold by
Northside Perry Ltd
Bought by
Rowland John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steese John G | $134,000 | -- | |
| Johnson David W | -- | -- | |
| Rowland John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $89,600 | $11,200 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $89,440 | $11,200 | $78,240 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $73,800 | $11,200 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $69,120 | $11,200 | $57,920 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $62,880 | $11,200 | $51,680 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,360 | $11,200 | $50,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map