208 Jefferson St Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $138,266
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jefferson St, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $132,317, approximately $99 per square foot. 208 Jefferson St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Pearsell Frank E and Pearsell Marie
Bought by
Matthews Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $62,657 | $3,284 | $59,373 |
| 2024 | $965 | $44,940 | $3,284 | $41,656 |
| 2023 | $960 | $44,940 | $3,284 | $41,656 |
| 2022 | $983 | $40,452 | $3,158 | $37,294 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $40,452 | $3,158 | $37,294 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $40,452 | $3,158 | $37,294 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $40,997 | $3,703 | $37,294 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $38,554 | $1,260 | $37,294 |
| 2017 | $985 | $38,554 | $1,260 | $37,294 |
| 2016 | $984 | $38,554 | $1,260 | $37,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,554 | $1,260 | $37,294 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,513 | $1,260 | $34,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map