208 Josephines Rd Big Flat, AR 72617
Estimated Value: $85,864 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Josephines Rd, Big Flat, AR 72617 and is currently estimated at $96,932, approximately $81 per square foot. 208 Josephines Rd is a home with nearby schools including Timbo Elementary School and Timbo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcclanahan Josephine Haddock
Bought by
Roble Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roble Mary Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $10,600 | $2,500 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $213 | $10,600 | $2,500 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $213 | $10,600 | $2,500 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $213 | $10,600 | $2,500 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $213 | $10,600 | $2,500 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $213 | $8,550 | $1,920 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $7 | $8,550 | $1,920 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | $7 | $8,550 | $1,920 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $7 | $8,550 | $1,920 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,550 | $1,920 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,850 | $1,360 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,850 | $1,360 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,850 | $1,360 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map