208 Kleven Ave Culbertson, NE 69024
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Kleven Ave, Culbertson, NE 69024 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 208 Kleven Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock County Elementary School and Hitchcock County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Miracle Jeffrey L
Bought by
Hook Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Adam | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $57,685 | $3,150 | $54,535 |
| 2024 | $661 | $49,605 | $3,150 | $46,455 |
| 2023 | $866 | $52,035 | $3,150 | $48,885 |
| 2022 | $885 | $50,985 | $2,100 | $48,885 |
| 2021 | $876 | $48,655 | $2,100 | $46,555 |
| 2020 | $892 | $48,655 | $2,100 | $46,555 |
| 2019 | $824 | $46,440 | $2,100 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $771 | $44,735 | $2,100 | $42,635 |
| 2017 | $739 | $44,735 | $2,100 | $42,635 |
| 2016 | $73 | $44,000 | $2,170 | $41,830 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $54,005 | $2,170 | $51,835 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $54,005 | $2,170 | $51,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map