208 Lacey Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $399,585 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Lacey Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $440,146, approximately $268 per square foot. 208 Lacey Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kovacs Elizabeth
Bought by
Kovacs Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $231,600 | $110,700 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $249,600 | $128,700 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map