208 Lakeview Place McCook Lake, SD 57049
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Lakeview Place, McCook Lake, SD 57049 and is currently estimated at $319,297, approximately $251 per square foot. 208 Lakeview Place is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Jewell Brian S and Jewell Mcchelle M
Bought by
Wilson William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,467
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Treloar Michelle M and Treloar Michelle Marie
Bought by
Jewell Brian S and Jewell Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson William E | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Jewell Brian S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson William E | $143,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell Brian S | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $239,528 | $25,749 | $213,779 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $211,644 | $25,749 | $185,895 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $211,644 | $25,749 | $185,895 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $195,820 | $21,505 | $174,315 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $170,278 | $18,700 | $151,578 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $163,060 | $18,700 | $144,360 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $163,060 | $18,700 | $144,360 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $156,186 | $18,700 | $137,486 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $156,186 | $0 | $156,186 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $156,186 | $0 | $156,186 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $142,590 | $0 | $142,590 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $126,430 | $0 | $126,430 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $126,430 | $0 | $126,430 |
| 2012 | $2,109 | $126,430 | $18,700 | $107,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map