208 Larchlea Dr Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $819,608 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Larchlea Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $1,013,402, approximately $445 per square foot. 208 Larchlea Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,647 | $338,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,633 | $298,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,843 | $284,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $291,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $258,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $256,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,904 | $248,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $243,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $179,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map