208 Laurel St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,238 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Laurel St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $327,560, approximately $184 per square foot. 208 Laurel St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Isaacs Carol Ann
Bought by
Holt April C and Holt Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$161,271
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Isaacs Carlo Ann and Sprinkle Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Isaacs Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$161,271
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Sprinkle Raymond T
Bought by
Isaacs Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt April C | -- | Independence Title | |
| Isaacs Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Isaacs Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt April C | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $310,248 | $45,940 | $264,308 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $310,248 | $45,940 | $264,308 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $295,052 | $32,158 | $262,894 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $242,088 | $14,930 | $227,158 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $231,024 | $14,930 | $216,094 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $213,361 | $14,930 | $198,431 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $191,073 | $14,930 | $176,143 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $188,569 | $14,930 | $173,639 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $172,254 | $15,000 | $157,254 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $167,886 | $15,000 | $152,886 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $108,100 | $12,500 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $108,100 | $12,500 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map