208 Libby St Wheatley, AR 72392
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Libby St, Wheatley, AR 72392 and is currently estimated at $169,920, approximately $104 per square foot. 208 Libby St is a home with nearby schools including Palestine-Wheatley Elementary School and Palestine-Wheatley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $1,770 | $700 | $1,070 |
| 2024 | $87 | $1,770 | $700 | $1,070 |
| 2023 | $87 | $1,770 | $700 | $1,070 |
| 2022 | $96 | $1,770 | $700 | $1,070 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,990 | $700 | $1,290 |
| 2020 | $96 | $1,990 | $700 | $1,290 |
| 2019 | $98 | $1,990 | $700 | $1,290 |
| 2018 | $98 | $1,990 | $700 | $1,290 |
| 2017 | $98 | $1,990 | $700 | $1,290 |
| 2016 | $311 | $6,350 | $700 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $311 | $6,350 | $700 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | $311 | $6,350 | $700 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map