208 Lock Mountain Rd Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $198,814 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Lock Mountain Rd, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $233,454, approximately $189 per square foot. 208 Lock Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Martinsburg Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Williams Logan M and Williams Laura M
Bought by
Williams Luke A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Mccoy Donna L and Estate Of Nathan J Thompson
Bought by
Williams Logan M and Ritchey Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Carr Howard B and Carr Joan
Bought by
Thompson Nathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Frye Kenneth and Frye Bette J
Bought by
Carr Howard B and Carr Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Young J Robert
Bought by
Lamarsh Patrick S and Lamarsh Melody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Luke A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Logan M | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Thompson Nathan J | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Howard B | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Lamarsh Patrick S | $127,500 | Donovan Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Nathan J | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Howard B | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamarsh Patrick S | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $20,002 | $162,300 | $36,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $399 | $11,040 | $960 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $399 | $11,040 | $960 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $399 | $11,040 | $960 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map