208 Lott Tucker Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $326,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Lott Tucker Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $298,641, approximately $90 per square foot. 208 Lott Tucker Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Ganus Clifton L
Bought by
Duke John Richard and Duke Deborah Ganus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Ganus Clifton L and Ganus Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke John Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duke John Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ganus Clifton L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $44,480 | $9,000 | $35,480 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $44,480 | $9,000 | $35,480 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $44,480 | $9,000 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $44,480 | $9,000 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $44,480 | $9,000 | $35,480 |
| 2020 | $993 | $33,690 | $9,900 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $993 | $33,690 | $9,900 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $33,690 | $9,900 | $23,790 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $33,690 | $9,900 | $23,790 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $33,690 | $9,900 | $23,790 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $32,430 | $4,500 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $32,430 | $4,500 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map