208 Mabus Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mabus Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $216,825, approximately $124 per square foot. 208 Mabus Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Hartley Kristen M and Hartley Crisette Jane
Bought by
Hartley Kristen M and Hartley Crisette Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Hartley Marty Bernard
Bought by
Hartley Kristen M and Hartley Austin Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Shealy Teresa Ann and Matthews Ethel Elizabeth
Bought by
Hartley Kristen M and Hartley Crisette Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartley Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartley Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |