P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Neary
F.C. Tucker/Shook
Estimated Value: $242,999 - $266,000
Wonderful home for sale in the small community of Flora. This 3 bedroom two bath home is light and bright and move-in ready. With almost 2000 square feet of living space this home boasts a large kitchen with attached dining room and a living room with a cozy corner fireplace. Three nice sized bedrooms and two full baths, There is a side entry 2car garage and a large .77-acre lot. The Flooring, HVAC and Water heater are all newer. Schedule a showing soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Neary
F.C. Tucker/Shook Listed on: 02/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tabitha Russell
Indiana Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Hailey | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Edging Matthew R | $153,600 | None Available | |
| Boyer David | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Doug | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Hailey | $160,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Edging Matthew R | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer David | $139,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $218,500 | +1.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | +31.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | $163,500 | +2.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $160,000 | +25.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $128,000 | -14.1% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | +8.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $215,000 | $24,800 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $212,400 | $24,800 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $193,700 | $20,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $141,700 | $20,300 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $131,200 | $20,300 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $124,400 | $20,300 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $122,300 | $18,100 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $126,800 | $18,100 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $125,900 | $18,100 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $125,900 | $18,100 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $923 | $107,500 | $16,400 | $91,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Neary
F.C. Tucker/Shook
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tabitha Russell
Indiana Realty Group
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tina Garrison
Jim Garrison Real Estate
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Miller
Keller Williams Lafayette
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Bret Rinehart
Rinehart Real Estate
(765) 860-1973
89 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202205425
APN: 08-10-10-016-022.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.