208 Maple St Burlington, OK 73722
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Maple St, Burlington, OK 73722 and is currently estimated at $123,333, approximately $103 per square foot. 208 Maple St is a home located in Alfalfa County with nearby schools including Burlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Shane Feely Truckee
Bought by
Burlington School
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Randall Aaron J
Bought by
Feely Truckee Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Scotty Harrison
Bought by
Aaron J Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Doris Hill
Bought by
Scotty Harrison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington School | $125,000 | -- | |
| Feely Truckee Shane | $70,000 | -- | |
| Aaron J Randall | $37,500 | -- | |
| Scotty Harrison | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $5,551 | $881 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $355 | $5,287 | $802 | $4,485 |
| 2017 | $560 | $7,553 | $1,125 | $6,428 |
| 2016 | $509 | $7,193 | $1,125 | $6,068 |
| 2015 | $577 | $7,721 | $1,125 | $6,596 |
| 2014 | $633 | $8,115 | $1,125 | $6,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map