208 Mark Ct Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mark Ct, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $212,376, approximately $162 per square foot. 208 Mark Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Audia Sue Ann and Audia Louis E
Bought by
Tobe Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,752
Outstanding Balance
$11,381
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$200,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobe Donald L | $88,000 | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| Tobe Donald L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobe Donald L | $67,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $54,310 | $11,110 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $54,310 | $11,110 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $54,310 | $11,110 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $42,770 | $8,750 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $42,770 | $8,750 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $42,770 | $8,750 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $33,760 | $8,750 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $33,760 | $8,750 | $25,010 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $33,760 | $8,750 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $30,690 | $8,750 | $21,940 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $30,690 | $8,750 | $21,940 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $30,690 | $8,750 | $21,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,980 | $8,750 | $25,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map