208 May St Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 May St, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $86,339, approximately $79 per square foot. 208 May St is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Bought by
Baker Robert A and Baker Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $32,500 | $8,200 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $366 | $32,500 | $8,200 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $182 | $16,000 | $7,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $184 | $16,000 | $7,900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $297 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $292 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $290 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $297 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $286 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $286 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $271 | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map