208 Mesa Dr Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $188,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mesa Dr, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $150,221, approximately $113 per square foot. 208 Mesa Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $136,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $123,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $112,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $102,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $103,158 | $9,006 | $94,152 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $84,617 | $9,006 | $75,611 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $84,717 | $9,006 | $75,711 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $87,134 | $9,006 | $78,128 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $88,110 | $9,006 | $79,104 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $87,308 | $9,006 | $78,302 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $85,560 | $9,006 | $76,554 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $86,483 | $9,006 | $77,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map