208 Metacomet Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Metacomet Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $540,343, approximately $215 per square foot. 208 Metacomet Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emma Hart Willard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Richard L Diminno T L and Richard Diminno
Bought by
Diminno Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Diminno Richard L
Bought by
Richard L Diminno Ret and Diminno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diminno Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Diminno Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Richard L Diminno Ret | -- | -- | |
| Richard L Diminno Ret | -- | -- | |
| John B Diminno Ret | -- | -- | |
| John B Diminno Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,265 | $302,300 | $89,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $302,300 | $89,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $302,300 | $89,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $8,831 | $257,400 | $86,600 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $257,400 | $86,600 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $8,734 | $257,400 | $86,600 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $8,734 | $257,400 | $86,600 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $257,400 | $86,600 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $246,800 | $85,800 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $245,200 | $85,800 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $7,442 | $245,200 | $85,800 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $7,091 | $245,200 | $85,800 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map