208 Millstone Cir Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $239,170 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Millstone Cir, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $255,293, approximately $195 per square foot. 208 Millstone Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Foran Louis
Bought by
Sudik Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudik Zachary | $111,000 | Donald Colella |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sudik Zachary | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,800 | $12,200 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,800 | $12,200 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map