208 Morgan Dr Haverhill, MA 01832
West Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $405,174
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Morgan Dr, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $402,294, approximately $318 per square foot. 208 Morgan Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Laracuente-Cotte Eliot
Bought by
Jean Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Mcmath James M and Mcmath Sandra A
Bought by
Laracuente-Cotte Eliot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Terbil Constr Co
Bought by
Mcmath James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Stephen J | $189,900 | -- | |
| Laracuente-Cotte Eliot | $99,900 | -- | |
| Mcmath James M | $133,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History