208 Morristown Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $63,919 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Morristown Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $154,230, approximately $321 per square foot. 208 Morristown Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $8,107 | $4,761 | $3,346 |
| 2024 | $62 | $8,107 | $4,761 | $3,346 |
| 2023 | $62 | $8,107 | $4,761 | $3,346 |
| 2022 | $60 | $8,107 | $4,761 | $3,346 |
| 2021 | $71 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $69 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $69 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $69 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | $67 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | $64 | $8,570 | $4,490 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map