Estimated Value: $42,126 - $113,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N 4th St, Alpha, IL 61413 and is currently estimated at $72,032, approximately $133 per square foot. 208 N 4th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Alwood Elementary School and Alwood Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Scott Nelson Joseph
Bought by
Nelson Ms Hope L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ms Hope L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $512 | $12,251 | $1,272 | $10,979 |
| 2023 | $440 | $11,301 | $1,173 | $10,128 |
| 2022 | $366 | $10,406 | $1,080 | $9,326 |
| 2021 | $306 | $9,635 | $1,000 | $8,635 |
| 2020 | $285 | $9,376 | $973 | $8,403 |
| 2019 | $274 | $9,236 | $959 | $8,277 |
| 2018 | $252 | $8,967 | $931 | $8,036 |
| 2017 | $237 | $8,732 | $907 | $7,825 |
| 2016 | $235 | $8,688 | $902 | $7,786 |
| 2015 | $240 | $8,688 | $902 | $7,786 |
| 2013 | $240 | $8,864 | $911 | $7,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map